[:en]Program[:]

[:en]

Schedule

DateTimeActivity
October 19, 2016 (Wednesday)9:00 – 11:30Registration
11:30 – 13:00Industry, IT and Scientifeic Companies Seminars (aud. 46)
13:00 – 14:00Coffee-break / lunch
14:00 – 16:30Sections1Polarimetry: Theory and Applications (14:00, aud. 304, cryog. dep.)
2Medical Physics (14:00, aud. 24)
3Physics of Semiconductors and Dielectrics, Semiconductor’s Devices (14:00, aud. 46)
October 20, 2016 (Thursday) 9:00 – 10:30Registration
10:30 – 13:00Plenary Sections (aud. 1, Cybernetics Faculty)
13:00 – 14:00Coffee-break / lunch
14:00 – 16:30Sections1Laser Physics and Optoelectronics (14:00, aud. 38)
2Physics of Magnetism (14:00, aud. 13)
3Surface Physics, Nano- and Microelectronics (14:00, aud. 45)
16:30Walking Tour
October 21, 2016 (Friday)9:00 – 12:30Registration
10:30 – 15:00Sections1Computer Engineering (12:30, conf. hall of the Comp. Center)
2Plasma Physics (10:30, aud. 38)
3Radio Engineering and Communications (12:30, aud. 46)
15:00 – 15:30Closing Ceremony
16:00Closing Party

Plenary Lectures

strikha01a
Prof. M. Strikha: Generalized Landauer-Datta-Lundstrom Electron Transport Model: an Application to Nanophysics
Denys Makarov
Dr. D. Makarov & Prof.D.Sheka: Curvature-Induced Effects in Ferromagnet Nanosystems 

Industry, IT and Scientific Companies Seminars

melexis
Volodymyr Roschuk (Володимир Рощук) Senior Analog Design Engineer, Team Lead
Natali Sidoruk (Наталія Сідорук) HR Officer
Huawei
Andrii Dobysh (Андрій Добиш)
microtek
Viktor Kravchenko (Віктор Кравченко), Fundamental center of crucial technologies “Microtek”
helpmicro
Yuri Vovchenko (Юрій Вовченко), director

Sections

Laser Physics and Optoelectronics (Oct. 20, 14:00, aud. 38)

1 Dr. Volodymyr Danko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Reference Light Source for Spectral Measurements
2 Dr. Anatoliy Ivanisik (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Cherenkov type Raman and Ginzburg-Frank type transition radiation in self-focusing Kerr-liquids under nanosecond laser pulse excitation
3 Mr. Mykhailo Kotov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Aperture effect in the adaptive Talbot wavefront sensor
4 Dr. Illya Kudin (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) RAMAN LASING THRESHOLD AND GENERATION BANDWIDTH IN SiO2TiO2 SINGLE-MODE FIBER
5 Prof. Volodymyr Ovechko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) EWP – pulse propagation through the one – resonance dispersive medium
6 Prof. Volodymyr Ovechko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Ultrawideband optical signal propagation in a dispersive medium
7 Mr. Yaroslav Rybak (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) FABRICATION, STRUCTURE, OPTICAL PROPERTIES AND APPLICATION OF THE TRANSPARENT OXIDE CERAMICS
8 Mr. Anton Shapran (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PHOTOLUMINESCENT POWEDERED SILICA AEROGEL FOR SENSOR APPLICATIONS
9 Dr. Volodymyr Sokolov (Institute of Applied Problems in Physics and Biophysics of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine) IMAGING BEAM SPOT OF TECHNOLOGICAL CO2-LASER WITH THERMOCHROMIC FILM CELL
10 Dr. Volodymyr Stakhura (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) OPTICAL – ELECTRONIC PARAMETERS OF Rb 2 ZnCl 4 CRYSTALS
11 Dr. Petro Trokhimchuck (Lesya Ukrayinka East European National University) PROBLEMS OF MODELING OF MULTIPHOTON PROCESSES IN NONLINEAR AND RELAXED OPTICS
12 Mr. Dmytro Vasylenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PHOTOCHEMICAL SUB-NANO-POLISHING THE DIELECTRICS SURFACE ROUGHNESS USING OPTICAL NEAR FIELD
13 Dr. Tatiana Yanukovich (Belarusian State University) Distributed measurement of current using Brillouin optical frequency domain analysis method

Physics of Magnetism (Oct. 20, 14:00, aud. 13)

1 Mr. Maxim Dovhodko (Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University) INFLUENCE OF PREHEATING AND SAMPLES THICKNESS’ ON THE FORMATION AND TRANSFORMATION OF AGGREGATE STRUCTUREIN FERROFLUID
2 Mr. Victor Ivashko (Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University) 3-D MONTE CARLO MODELLING OF SPIN CROSSOVER NANOCRYSTALS
3 Dr. Artur Maksymov (Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University) THE HYSTERESIS OF LIGHT-INDUCED SPIN-CROSSOVER SYSTEM WITH INPUT PERIODIC SIGNAL
4 Ms. Ganna Parhomchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) CHANGES OF MAGNETIC STATES IN NANOLAYERED SANDWICH STRUCTURES UNDER EXTERNAL EFFECT
5 Dr. Maksym Popov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) COMPOSITE DIELECTRIC-FERRITE FILM RESONATOR WITH MAGNETIC FIELD TUNABLE MICROWAVE CHARACTERISTICS
6 Ms. Myroslava Schetinina (Zaporizhzhya National Technical University) MAGNETIC FIRST KIND PHASE TRANSITION IN BINARY Fe-Ni ALLOYS
7 Mr. Stanislav Seidametov (Zaporizhzhya National Technical University) The model of structural transformations in titanium alloy VT3-1 under the influence of magnetic field
8 Ms. Olga Sulymenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Mutual phase-locking of several spin-torque nano-oscillators with different eigen parameters
9 Dr. Liena Vergun (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE INFLUENCE OF THE MAGNETIC FIELD AND ULTRAVIOLET WAVES TO THE LIQUID FILLERS FOR LIQUID LENSE

Surface Physics, Nano- and Microelectronics (Oct. 20, 14:00, aud. 45)

1 Mr. Bohdan Babych (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) CUTTING FILTERS BASED ON COMPOSITE NANOSCALE STRUCTURE
2 Mr. Aleksey Baglov (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics) Formation of the microrelief on aluminum surface by chemical etching
3 Dr. Oleksandr Bauzha (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) MAGNETO-OPTICAL SPECTRUM IN A QUANTUM RING WITH SPIN-ORBIT INTERACTION
4 Mr. Myroslav Bitov (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) Passive RFID-mark at surface acoustic waves
5 Mr. Roman Bogdanov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Carbon nanocrystallites sizes in films deposited by magnetron method on different substrates
6 Dr. Iryna Cheshko (Sumy State University) SIZE EFFECTS IN STRUCTURAL AND ELECTROPHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF Ru THIN FILMS
7 Dr. Yuriy Hizhnyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) COMPUTATIONAL STUDY OF CrO42- MOLECULAR ANION ADSORPTION ON THE SURFACES OF PRISTINE AND B(N)-DOPED CARBON NANOTUBES AND GRAPHENE
8 Mr. Yuri Len (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE INITIAL STAGES OF MOLECULAR OXYGEN INTERACTION WITH SUBMONOLAYER OF TRANSITIONAL METAL FILM ON A Si(001) SURFACE
9 Ms. Kateryna Makhnovets (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) On van der Waals interaction between surface and conducting finite-length nanowire
10 Ms. Anna Malashenko (Sumy State University) INFLUENCE OF ASSOCIATION OF POLYMETHINE DYES WITH C-O MOLECULE ON THE SHIFT OF THE ABSORPTION BAND
11 Mr. Oleksandr Melnik (National Aviation University) Nanocircuits for cryptography engineering
12 Mr. Arthur Palamarchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Energy spectrum of an electron in pyramidal- and hut-shaped quantum dot
13 Mr. Oleksandr Pavlus (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) Spectrum investigation of the Helmholtz cavity oscillations – the “atom” of acoustic metamaterials.
14 Ms. Tatiana Pleshka (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) Mathematical model of piezoelectric film waveguide surface acoustic wave
15 Dr. Tetyana Rodionova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) GRAIN BOUNDARY ANISOTROPY IN NANOSILICON FILMS
16 Mr. Aleksey Shalik (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) The study of cells of metamaterials software by Mathcad and Microwave office.
17 Dr. Volodymyr Shaternik (G.V.Kurdyumov Institute for Metal Physics of the NAS of Ukraine) Four-Terminal Hybrid Superconductor-Semiconductor (with Quantum Dots)- Superconductor-Semiconductor (with Quantum Dots)-Superconductor Heterostructures and Their Properties
18 Mr. Volodymyr Tereshchuk (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) BAND SRTUCTURE IN 2D-HOMOGENEOUS ANISOTROPIC PHONONIC K3-METAMATERIALS
19 Dr. Svitlana Vasylyuk (Taras Shevchenko Kyiv University) CYANINE-LIKE NATURE OF ELECTRON TRANSITIONS IN MEROCYANINES
20 Mr. Ivan I. Yakovkin, Jr. (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) SIMULATION OF LOW ENERGY ELECTRON DIFFRACTION PATTERNS IN KINEMATICAL APPROXIMATION

Physics of Semiconductors and Dielectrics, Semiconductor’s Devices (Oct. 19, 14:00, aud. 46)

1 Mr. Andrey Bychok (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) The powerful solid state pulsed generator of the submillimeter range
2 Mr. Andrey Bychok (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Investigation the possibility of obtaining the microwave power in the submillimeter range on pulsed DDR Si IMPATT
3 Dr. Vitalii Chornii (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) EFFECT OF FLUORINE ON LUMINESCENCE PROPERTIES OF ZrO2 DOPED WITH EUROPIUM
4 Dr. Oksana Chukova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) STUDY OF MECHANISMS OF EMISSION ENHANCEMENT IN THE RE-DOPED PbWO4 SCINTILLATOR CRYSTALS
5 Dr. Aleksey Demenskiy (V. Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics) WIDE-RANGE DIODE TEMPERATURE SENSOR BASED ON DH InGaNAlGaNGaN
6 Dr. Halyna Klym (Lviv Polytechnic National University) Nanostructural modification of free volume in chalcohalide glass-ceramics caused by crystallization process
7 Dr. Myroslav Kozak (Uzhgorod National University) METHOD FOR DETERMINATION OF ABSORPTION ON TRANSMISSION SPECTRUM OF FILMS IN THE STRONG ABSORPTION REGION
8 Dr. Alexey Kozinets (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) COMPARATIVE EFFICIENCY ANALYSIS OF THE SILICON PHOTOVOLTAIC TRANSDUCER WITH ACTIVE LAYERS OF DIFFERENT CONDUCTIVITY TYPE
9 Mr. Petro Kravchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Analysis of sensibility and resolution of near-field microwave microscope
10 Dr. Sergiy Luniov (Lutsk National Technical University) The influence of heat treatment on the sensitivity of the irradiated single crystals n-Ge to the magnetic field
11 Dr. Sergey Lushchin (ZNTU) The kinetics of photoconductivity of PZT ceramics
12 Dr. Anton Manilov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE PRINCIPLES OF POWER STABILIZATION FOR HYDROGEN ENERGY SYSTEMS BASED ON INTERACTION OF NANOPOWDERS WITH WATER
13 Dr. Yuriy Milovanov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF POROUS GaAs STRUCTURES
14 Mr. Maxim Nedielko (O. Paton Electric Welding Institute of NASU) PIROLIZE AND LUMINESCENT PROPERTIES OF “CELLULOSE+OXIDE” MICRONANO COMPOSITES
15 Dr. Sergey Pavlyuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE GERMANIUM THERMISTOR
16 Dr. Sergey Pavlyuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE NONLINEARITY OF CURRENT-VOLTAGE CHARACTERISTICS OF SILICON ON INSULATOR STRUCTURES AT HIGH CURRENT DENSITY
17 Mr. Sergey Reschikoff (Ulyanovsk State Technical University) The investigation of selective nanovoltmeter noise bandwidth
18 Mr. Myron Rudysh (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) FIRST PRINCIPLE AND X-RAY SPECTROSCOPY STUDY OF α-LiNH4SO4 CRYSTALS
19 Dr. Anton Shaternik (Institute for Superhard Materials of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine) MAGNESIUM DIBORIDE SUPERCONDUCTING THIN FILMS AND MULTILAYER STRUCTURES ON THE BASE OF THESE FILMS WITH A RESONANCE PERCOLATION CHARGE TRANSPORT IN THEM
20 Mr. Pavlo Shchepanskyi (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) Birefringence study of isotropic point in K1,75[NH4]0,25SO4 single crystal
21 Mr. Artur Shirinian (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) MATERIAL PARAMETERS OF POLYPROPYLENE COMPOSITES WITH DIFFERENT ADDITIVES
22 Dr. Volodymyr Shusta (Department of Physics,Uzhhorod National University) РHASE TRANSITION ОF CuCr x In 1-x P 2 S 6 LAYERED CRYSTALS UNDER HIGH PRESSURE
23 Mr. Mykola Sieryk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) ADSORPTION MODELING OF CYANINE DYE MOLECULES ON DIFFERENT TYPES OF SURFACES
24 Ms. Uliana Yakhnevych (Lviv Polytechnic National University) THE SPATIAL DISTRIBUTION OF METAL IONS (Cu, Fe, Co) ICORPORATED INTO LiNbO3 CRYSTAL DURING HIGH TEMPERATURE ANNEALING
25 Dr. Roman Zaitsev (National Technical University “KhPI\’) Hybrid thermophotoenergy module with thin-film solar cells

Medical Physics (Oct. 19, 14:00, aud. 24)

1 Mrs. Nadiia Cherenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Clinical Hospital Feofania;) INFLUENCE OF COMPLEXITY OF INTENSITY MODULATED PATTERNS ON CONFORMITY OF THE WHOLE TREATMENT PLAN IN RADIOTHERAPY
2 Dr. Hanna Dolyna (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) CREATION OF A HUMAN HEAD PHANTOM FOR ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPHIC STUDIES FOR TESTING THE DIPOLE SOURCE RECONSTRUCTION ALGORITHM
3 Mr. Victor Grebeniuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PARAMETER ESTIMATION AND OPTIMAL EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN FOR PRACTICAL TRAINING
4 Dr. Oleksandr Ivanyuta (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kiyv) QUALITY CONTROL METHOD OF IMPACT PRESERVATIVES FOR MILK
5 Ms. Oksana Konopelska (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) COBALT FERRITE NANOPARTICLES AS PROMISING HEAT MEDIATORS FOR MAGNETIC HYPERTERMIA: MAGNETIC PROPERTIES AND AC ENERGY LOSSES
6 Dr. Mykola Maksyuta (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF SCHRÖDINGER EQUATION WITH THREE-DIMENSIONAL POTENTIALS OF PÖSCHL-TELLER-TYPE
7 Mr. Oleksandr Matchenko (V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University) The Relation Between Power Doppler Spectum and Nonstationary Sensitivity Function of Probing System in Continuum Model
8 Dr. Oleg Naguliak (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) SUPER-RESOLUTION IMAGING TECHNIQUE IN MAGNETIC RESONANCE IMAGING
9 Mr. Roman Natarov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Tools for correction of magnetic resonance system field heterogeneity
10 Dr. Viktoriia Nikonova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) RELATION BETWEEN COMPLEXATION AND SHRINKADGE IN THE AQUEOUS SOLUTION OF METHYL ALCOHOL
11 Ms. Natalia Rusinchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Influence of nanoparticles on the virus binding to the surface
12 Mrs. Maria Sadovnikova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) TEST RADIOECOLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS OF KYIV PARK-FOREST’S SOILS
13 Dr. Vita Solomko (Sumy State University) The abnormal fluorescence of polymethine dyes
14 Mr. Viktor Syromiatnikov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE PROBLEMS IN WHOLE CELL COMPUTER SIMULATION

Plasma Physics (Oct. 21, 10:30, aud. 38)

1 Mrs. Tatyana Bystrenko (Frantsevich Institute for Materials Science problems) Nonlinear effects in screening of highly charged cylindrical macroparticles in plasmas
2 Ms. Kateryna Chunikhina (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) The kinetics of thermochemical catalytic oxidation of ethanol
3 Prof. Vasyl Chyhin (LF National Academy) HIGH CURRENT NANOSECOND DISCHARGE IN AIR WITH ELECTROLYTIC ELECTRODE
4 Mr. Dmytro Dadyka (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PECULIARITIES OF PIC SIMULATION OF THE SUBSTANTIALLY INHOMOGENEOUS PLASMA WITH THE TURBULENT MOTION
5 Mr. Igor Fedirchyk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PLASMA-LIQUID SYSTEM: DISCHARGE IN REVERSE VORTEX GAS FLOW
6 Mr. Sergii Fesenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) MEASURING OF ELECTRON DENSITY IN PLASMA OF ELECTRIC ARC DISCHARGE BETWEEN COMPOSITE ELECTRODES
7 Dr. Vitalii Iukhymenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PLASMA-LIQUID SYSTEM WITH SUBMERGED IN LIQUID ROTATING GLIDING DISCHARGE
8 Mr. Mykhailo Kleshich (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) CALCULATION OF EQULIBRIUM PLASMA COMPOSITION OF ELECTRIC ARC BETWEEN COMPOSITE Ag–Ni ELECRODES
9 Dr. Volodymyr Kolgan (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) COMPARISON OF ROTATING GLIDING DISCHARGE AND TRANSVERSE DISCHARGE IN GAS FLOW
10 Mrs. Oksana Kolomiets (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE PLASMA-LIQUID SYSTEM WITH THE SECONDARY DISCHARGE WHICH SUPPORTED BY THE MICRODISCHARGE IN THE VORTEX AR FLOW AT ATMOSPHERIC PRESSURE
11 Dr. Oleksandr Kravchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) NANOPARTICLE COAGULATION IN LOW_PRESSURE RF DISCHARGE
12 Dr. Anton Lebid (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) TEMPERATURE OF PLASMA OF ELECTRIC ARC DISCHARGE BETWEEN MOLYBDENUM ELECTRODES
13 Prof. Valeriy Lisovskiy (Kharkov National University) Forming a unipolar pulsed discharge in SF6
14 Prof. Valeriy Lisovskiy (Kharkov National University) INFLUENCE OF THE INTER-ELECTRODE GAP ON THE CATHODE SHEATH CHARACTERISTICS (VOLTAGE DROP ACROSS IT AND ITS THICKNESS)
15 Prof. Valeriy Lisovskiy (Kharkov National University) REDUCED ELECTRIC FIELD IN THE QUASI-NEUTRAL PLASMA OF THE RADIO FREQUENCY CAPACITIVE DISCHARGE
16 Mr. Sergiy Maikut (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) CALCULATION OF VAPOR FLOW DENSITY OVER INDUCTION EVAPORATOR
17 Dr. Vadym Makhlai (Institute of Plasma Physics of the NSC Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology) DAMAGE OF PLASMA-FACING MATERIALS EXPOSED TO POWERFUL PLASMA STREAMS IN ITER-RELEVANT CONDITIONS
18 Prof. Igor Melnyk (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) Estimation of Energetic Parameters of High-Voltage Glow Discharge with Taking into Account Anode Plasma Temperature and Mobility of Electrons in It
19 Mr. Alexander Pinkavsky (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) HIGH-VOLTAGE FULL-CONTROLLED GAS DISCHARGE COLD-CATHODE TETRODE
20 Ms. Viktoriia Savchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) ABOUT MECHANISM OF THE DYAKONOV-SHUR INSTABILITY IN A BALLISTIC FIELD EFFECT TRANSISTOR
21 Dr. Dmitry Tereshonok (Joint Institute for High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences) INITIATION OF ELECTRICAL BREAKDOWN IN BUBBLE CLUSTERS IMMERSED IN LIQUID
22 Mr. Miroslav Tikhanovsiy (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) FEATURES OF MASS TRANSFER IN THE DUAL MAGNETRON SPUTTERING SYSTEM
23 Dr. Olena Tytova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE SYSTEM OF FUTURE SPECIALISTS TRAINING IN THE FIELD OF APPLIED PHYSICS AT UCL (University College London)

Computer Engineering (Oct. 21, 12:30, conf. hall of the Comp. Center)

1 Dr. Lesia Baranovska (Institute for Applied System Analysis National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) METHOD OF RESOLVING FUNCTIONS FOR DIFFERENTIAL PURSUIT GAMES WITH DELAY
2 Dr. Anatoly Kovalenko (Institute for Applied System Analysis of NTUU KPI) TEST DATA COMPRESSION IN DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS UNDER SYSTEM-LEVEL DIAGNOSIS MODELS
3 Dr. Mariia Morozova (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) MODELLING OF MEASURING ERROR FOR PHASE DIFFERENCE OF SIGNALS

Radio Engineering and Communications (Oct. 21, 12:30, aud. 46)

1 Prof. Vasyl Chyhin (LF National Academy) DETECTION AND DIRECTION FINDING OF AERIAL SMALL OBJECTS USING ACOUSTIC SIGNALS
2 Mr. Maksym Diachenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) OSCILLATION AND ELECTROMAGNETIC INTERFERENCE DURING HIGH-VOLTAGE PULSE GENERATOR OPERATION
3 Mr. Sergey Gonenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Statistical evaluation of the losses in LTE networks using the radio beam channel model
4 Dr. Oleksandr Ivanyuta (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kiyv) GENERATOR BEDINI CHARGERS FOR RECHARGEABLE BATTERIES
5 Dr. Oleksandr Ivanyuta (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kiyv) SPEED CORNER SENSOR
6 Mr. Oleksandr Kononenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) REAL TIME TREATMENT OF OPTICAL PLASMA EMISSION
7 Mr. Artem Nikytenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PROPAGATION OF MAGNETOSTATIC WAVES IN TRANSMISSION LINE BASED ON SINGLE-CRYSTAL BaFe12O19 IN MULTIDOMAIN AREA
8 Dr. Mikhail Reznikov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Evaluation Quality of Service Depended on Mean-Opinion Score
9 Mr. Igor Tarashchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) COMBINING METHODS OF RETRANSMISSION AND RATE ADAPTATION IN LTE
10 Mr. Yevhenii Zakonov (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorskiy Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) SURFACE ACOUSTIC WAVE SENSOR FOR DISTANCE MEASURING HUMIDITY

Polarimetry: Theory and Applications (Oct. 19, 14:00, aud. 304, cryog. dep.)

1 Mr. Nazar Ftomyn (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Faculty of Physics) THE GENERAL PROBLEM OF HIGH-ACCURACY LASER POLARIMETRY
2 Mr. Arsen Klochan (National Transport University) APPLICATION OF POLARIMETRIC MEASUREMENT METHOD IN NAVIGATION SYSTEMS
3 Dr. Ivan Kolomiets (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) EATURES OF POLARIZATION MEMORY IN INHOMOGENEOUS DEPOLARIZING MEDIUM WITH ELLIPTICAL BIREFRINGENCE
4 Dr. Ivan Kolomiets (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) FEATURES OF POLARIZATION FORGETTING IN INHOMOGENEOUS DEPOLARIZING MEDIUM WITH ELLIPTICAL BIREFRINGENCE
5 Dr. Gennadi Milinevsky (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Polarimetry of atmospheric aerosol in the Aerosol-UA space mission
6 Dr. Iryna Minailova (V. Lashkarev Institute of Semiconductor Physics NAS of Ukraine) POLARIZATION INVESTIGATION OF THERMOELASTICITY INDUCED BY RADIATION COOLING
7 Dr. Yevgen Oberemok (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) SIMULATION OF CALIBRATION PROCEDURE FOR POLARIMETER SCANPOL (AEROSOL-UA SPACE MISSION)

[:]

Comments are closed.